Ubiquiti Fiber Module Multi-Mode SFP - 1G (2-Pack)

 

Key Features

 

  • Fibre is a cost-effective, convenient solution that allows you to reuse existing infrastructure, and enhance the distance and capacity of your network.

 

Usage

 

  • These high quality fiber modules from Ubiquiti Networks are an asset in any toolbox, because you never know when you'll need to interface copper with fibre

  • Instead of using a media converter as a kludge, pop in a Ubiquiti Edge Router, Unifi Switch, or USG to enhance your network and prime it for future expansion

  • Compatible with the Unifi Security Gateway, and all standard form factor SFP devices.

 

Quick Tip

 

  • For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

 

Specifications

 

  • Connector Type: (2)LC

  • TX Wavelength: 850nm

  • RX Wavelength: 850nm

  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps SFP

  • Cable Distance: 550m

  • Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fibre

 

Read More

 

 

(UF-MM-1G)

SKU UF-MM-1G
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Width 0.050m
Shipping Height 0.050m

Others Also Bought